Jojoba Organic Oil - ORLI


Jojoba Organic Oil

Jojoba is a champion carrier oil used in skin care, hair care and blends. The natural wax esters found within jojoba are similar to the wax esters found in our skin.

It's an ideal oil to use on the face especially for acne prone skin.

The wax content in our skin begins to diminish at maturity, and also through illness, medication and poor nutrition. Low wax content causes moisture loss and premature aging in skin. Jojoba is a natural way to put back what age takes away. Skin recognises jojoba wax as its own wax. It leaves pores open allowing jojoba to penetrate to the deeper layers of the skin where it can really make a difference. 

Jojoba is naturally antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, analgesic, anti-inflammatory and hypoallergenic so it is used to soothe the appearance of a wide range of skin conditions.

100ml

Pure organic jojoba oil is a great option if you prefer to use a single origin facial oil. Apply a few drops to skin after toning or whilst still damp after cleansing. Add in a few drops of your favourite essential oils to boost regenerating properties and for that extra natural fragrance boost. It also makes a great carrier oil to dilute essential oils.

We believe that skincare should be made in small fresh batches using natural, organic and scientifically backed botanical actives.


Related Items